Issue #47-48

Posted : Wednesday, November 22nd, 2017 at 10:56 am

ISSUE 47-48 WINNERS LIST

 

THE WHOPPER   £150

Linda Mcdermott, Lancashire

 

BOXING MATCH – Heat Holders goodies

Amy Collins, Ross-Shire

Cheryl Cunniff, Lancashire

Joy Millward, Buckinghamshire

 

ROULETTE   £250

Linda Walker, Cheshire

 

QUESTION 1 – Spa vouchers + Galaxy hot chocolate goodies

Sarah Gardiner, Norfolk

 

QUESTION 2 – Glen Moray gift pack

Bryan Hyman, Coventry

Wendy Whaley, Lancashire

Monica Blackmore, Sussex

Mrs T Buttle, West Yorkshire

 

LOST IN MOO-SIC   £25

Jean Mask, Dyfed

 

MOO AM I?     £25

Gavin Davies, Avon

 

X-FACTOR   £100

Alison Adkins, West Midlands

 

FILL YOUR BOOTS – £150 supermarket gift card

David Marsden, Shropshire

 

QUESTION 3 – Smiggle bundle

Suzanne Hughes, Lincolnshire

Angela Winn, West Yorkshire

Gwynneth Stringa, Tyne And Wear

 

PLAYING THE FIELD   £50

Glenda Mash, Middlesex

 

QUESTION 4 – Tefal Cook4Me

Brian Pearson, Cleveland

 

GO AND ARROW   £100

Ryan Painter, Kent

 

SMALL WONDER    £25

Cathy Williamson, Clwyd

 

NOTHING FOR A PAIR   £50

Reece Page, Staffordshire

 

NICE LITTLE EARNER   £25

Valerie S Pegg, Leicester

 

I’M TOO HEX-Y   £50

Glynis Hall, Bedford

 

DIABOLICAL  £150

Daenna Collingwood, Surrey

 

ELF CONSCIOUS  £50

Sarah Roberts, Glasgow

 

FLO’S SLEIGH STACK – 101 chances to win

(Winners of Flo’s Sleigh Stack will be notified by post within 28 days)

Anne Allen, Shropshire

Toni Lowe, Southampton

Marilyn Maynard, Berkshire

Kelly Smith, Darlington

Deborah Moore, West Yorkshire

Janice Williams, Merseyside

Emma Ching, Buckinghamshire

Kelly Gilmore-Craze, Tyne And Wear

Freda Tong, Dartford

Sue Harrison, Norfolk

Joan Oldham, Essex

Marion Gold, Nottingham

Linda Drake, Nottinghamshire

June Wallace, Cumbria

Sarah Pearce, Lincolnshire

Demi-Louise Allen, Midlothian

Anne Brown, Ayrshire

Jennie Addison, Middlesbrough

Patricia Atkinson, Northampton

Enid Coade, Cornwall

Leigh Cometson, Glamorgan

Florence E Johnson, Stoke-On-Trent

Heather Bowie, Fife

Gillian Hayter, Warwickshire

Margaret Whitley, Lancashire

Mary Knight, Kent

Catie Wadsworth, County Fermanagh

Susan Pickersgill, Shropshire

Katherine Earl, Hertfordshire

Jenny Jolley, Northamptonshire

Collette Mansfield, Liverpool

Jayne Hayes, Somerset

Andrea Kamran, West Yorkshire

Lily Marsden, Manchester

Camilla Cheng, Surrey

Yvonne Davies, Lancashire

Tracey Grinstead, Southampton

Keith Young, Tyne And Wear

Mrs D Pollard, Bristol

Kerry Beckett, South Yorkshire

Karen Watson, Isle Of Man

Claire Thompson, Tyne And Wear

Jeanette Hughes, Watford

Gillian Higgins, Gloucestershire

Kat Walker, Peterborough

Catherine Yannette, Edinburgh

Barbara Croston, Cheshire

Sandra Frampton, Warwickshire

Jacqui Donald, Midlothian

Nicola Hitchmough, Merseyside

Graham Hopkin, North Yorkshire

Wendy Graham, Berkshire

Melanie Barton, Kent

Jackie Beckwith, Shropshire

Beverley Greasley, Nottinghamshire

Sarah Parker, Bedfordshire

Hayden Larder, Derbyshire

Pam Driver, Lincolnshire

Mandy Watson, County Londonderry

Jean Whitehead, Derby

Melanie Hellyer, Swansea

Helena Bird, Liverpool

Andrew Edwards, South Yorkshire

Irene Love, Exeter

Katerina Economides, West Midlands

Freya Knudsen, Dorset

Mrs S M Hughes, Dyfed

Frances Stewart, Fife

Geraldine Barber, Nottinghamshire

Paddy Davis, Glasgow

Jayne Jordan, Dyfed

Debbie Utting, Gwent

Patricia Bond, Essex

Chris Jones, West Yorkshire

Fiona Tomlinson, West Yorkshire

Elizabeth Mcclurg, Renfrewshire

Dawn Hodgkinson, Nottingham

Tracy Newton, County Durham

Alison Warwick, Northamptonshire

Natalie Doherty, Merseyside

Alison Warlow, Dyfed

D R Hardacre, West Yorkshire

Joseph Ferber, Merseyside

Anita Aslin, Lincolnshire

Elizabeth Kelly, Glasgow

Dorothy Evans, Staffordshire

Sand Henderson, Dumfriesshire

Cathy Williamson, Clwyd

Matthew Stephens, South Glamorgan

David Meek, York

William E Evers, West Midlands

Patricia Phillips, County Durham

Julie Davies, Lancashire

Beverley Asman, Nottinghamshire

Maureen Sykes, Oldham

Emma Farquhar, Morayshire

Heather Tuby, Ceredigion

Muriel Phillips, Aberdeenshire

Nick Ashton, Leicestershire

Chelsie Wheelwright, Hampshire

Cathy Mctaggart, West Midlands